Thursday, December 3, 2020

First List of TRS Candidates for GHMC Elections

Hyderabad: The following are the candidates selected by the TRS high command to fight the GHMC elections. Almost all the wards where TRS can give a serious fight have been named and the candidates selected. Vijaya Reddy, daughter of late Janardhana Reddy and Vijaya Lakshmi R Gadwal, daughter of K. Kesava Rao have been given tickets to fight the elections. They are among the probables for the post of the Mayor which is allocated for female.

Nomination had started on Wednesday. The last date for the nominations is the 20th.

                    

S.NoDivision NoName of the DivisionName of the CandidateCaste
1                                    1KapraS. Swarna RajSC Aravamala
2                                11NagoleCheruku Sangeetha Prashanth Goud BC Goud
3                                  12MansoorabadKoppula Vittal ReddyOC Reddy
4                                    13HayathnagarSama Tirumala ReddyOC Reddy
5                                           14B.N.ReddyMuddagouni Laxmi Prasanna GoudBC Goud
6                                         15VanasthalipuramJitta Rajasekhar ReddyOC Reddy
7                                        16HasthinapuramRamavath Padma NayakST – Lambadi
8                                       17ChampapetSama Ramana ReddyOC Reddy
9                                              18LingojigudaSrinivasa Rao MudraboinaBC  Sagara
10                                            19SaroornagarP Anitha Dayakar Reddy OC Reddy
11                                         20R.K.PuramMurukuntla Vijaya Bharathi Aravind SharmaOC Brahmin
12                                                  21KothapetG V Sagar ReddyOC Reddy
13                              22ChaitaynapuriJinnaram Vittal ReddyOC Reddy
14                                       23 GaddiannaramBhavani Praveen KumarBC Mudiraj
15                                                    24SaidabadSingireddy Swarna Latha  ReddyOC Reddy
16                                                    25MoosarambaghTeegala Sunaritha ReddyOC Reddy
17                                26Old MalakpetPagilla ShaliniBC Rajaka
18                                      27Akbhar BaghSridhar Reddy MadhikuntaOC Reddy
19                                 28AzhampuraArthi Babu RaoSC- Medari
20                                                  29ChawaniMD Showkath AliMinority
21                                     30DabeerpuraMD. SabeerMinority
22                                           31  ReinbazarMD. Abdul JaveedMinority
23                                              32PatherghatMD. Akthar MohinuddinMinority
24                                         33MoghalpuraSV SarithaBC Yadav
25                                      34TalabchanchalamMeher UnnisaMinority
26                                       35GowlipuraBoddu SaritaBC – Munnuru Kapu
27                                      36Lalith BaghG Raghavendra Raju BC Mudiraj
28                                 37 KurmagudaMailkolli Navita YadavBC Yadav
29                                        38I S SadanSama Swapna Sundhar ReddyOC Reddy
30                                              39Santhosh NagarChintala Srinivas Rao NayeeBC Nayee Brahaman
31                                      40Riyasat NagarB Santhosh KumarBC Vishwa Brahmana
32                          41Kanchan BaghAkula VasanthaBC – Munnuru Kapu
33                                       42BarkasC SarithaBC Rajaka
34                                         43 Chandrayan GuttaJurki Santhosh RaniBC – Munnuru Kapu
35                                        44UppugudaMuppadi Sobha Rami ReddyOC Reddy
36                                       45JangametK Swaroopa Ramsingh Nayak ST – Lambadi
37                                     46Falaknuma Giridhar NaikST – Lambadi
38                                                  47Nawab SahkuntaSameena BegumMinority
39                                             48 ShalibandaP. Radha KrishnaBC – Munnuru Kapu
40                                        49Ghansi BazarP. IshithaBC – Munnuru Kapu
41                               51 GoshamahalMukesh SinghBC  Lodhi
42                                      52 PooranapulLaxman RaoBC – Munnuru Kapu
43                                             53DoodhbowliShabana AnjumMinority
44                                    54JahanumaPalle ViramaniBC Lingayat
45                               55RamnaspuraMahhammad InkeshafMinority
46                                  56KishanbaghMohd Shakeel AhmedMinority
47                                                  62ZiagudaA. KrishnaSC Madhiga
48                                         63MangalhatParmeshwari SinghBC  Lodhi
49                                            64Dattatreya NagarMD SaleemMinority
50                                    65KarwanMutyala BhaskarBC Padmashali
51                                  66LangerhouseB Parvatamma YadavBC Yadav
52                                             67GolkondaAsfia KhanMinority
53                                 68Toli ChowkiA. Naga Jyothi BC Vishwa Brahmana
54                               69NanalnagarSK AzarMinority
55                            70 MehidipatnamSanthosh Kumar HingolekharMarata
56                                         71GudimalkapurBangari PrakashBC – Gangaputra
57                                       72Asif NagarMallepula Sai Sirisha BC Nayee Brahaman
58                                              73Vijay Nagar ColonyM. Swarupa RaniBC Goud
59                              74Ahmed NagarSarikaBC Goud
60                                       75Red HillsPriyanka GoudBC Goud
61                                            76Mallepalli Mettu PadmavathiBC Gangaputra
62                                          77JambaghAnand GoudBC Goud
63                                 78 GunfoundryM. Mamatha GupthaOC Vyshya
64                                              87Ramnagar V. Srinivas ReddyOC Reddy
65                                89Gandhi NagarMuta Padma NareshBC – Gangaputra
66                                91KhairatabadP Vijaya ReddyOC Reddy
67                         92Venkateshwara ColonyKavitha Reddy ManneOC Reddy
68                                93 Banjara HillsVijaya Laxmi R GadwalBC – Munnuru Kapu
69                                       95Jubliee HillsKaja SuryanarayanaOC – Kamma
70                                97SomajigudaVanam Sangitha YadavBC – Yadava
71                                               98AmeerpetN. Seshu Kumari Kapu
72                         100Sanath NagarKolanu LakshmiOC Reddy
73                                               101ErragaddaPallavi Mahender Yadav BC – Yadava
74                                103BorabandaBaba Fasiuddin M D Dy. MayorMinority
75                                        104KondapurShaik Hameed PatelMinority
76                                        105GachibowliK. Sai BabaBC – Munnuru Kapu
77                               107MadhapurJagadeeshwar Goud       BC Goud
78                                           108MiyapurUppalapati SrikanthOC – Kamma
79                               109HafeezpetV. Pujitha JagadeeswarBC Goud
80                                   111 Bharathi nagarV. Sindhu Adharsh ReddyOC Reddy
81                                    112RC PuramPushpa Nagesh YadavBC Yadav
82                                113PatancheruvuMettu Kumar YadavBC Yadav
83                             114KPHB ColonyMandadi Srinivasa RaoOC – Kamma
84                                           115Balaji NagarSirisha Bapu RaoBC – Munnuru Kapu
85                                   116Allapur  Sabeeha BegumMinority
86                                 117MoosapetThumu Shravan KumarBC – Munnuru Kapu
87                                118Fathenagar Sathish GoudBC Goud
88                                            119Old BowenpallyM. Narsimha YadavBC – Yadava
89                                  124AlwyncolonyD. Venkatesh GoudBC Goud
90                                 125GajularamaramRavula SheshagiriBC – Munnuru Kapu
91                        126JagathgiriguttaKolukula JaganBC – Munnuru Kapu
92                               127Ranga Reddy NagarB. Vijay Shekhar Goud BC Goud
93                     128ChintalRashida BegumMinority
94                                   129SuraramManthri SatyanarayanaBC – Padmashali
95                            130 Subash Nagar Adhilaxmi GudimetlaOC Reddy
96                              131QuthbullapurKuna Gourish Parijatha GoudBC Goud
97                                           132JeedimetlaK Padma – Prathap Goud BC Goud
98                                         133Macha Bollarum ES Raj Jitender NathSC – Mala
99                             134Alwal Chinthala Vijayshanti OC Reddy
100                    135VenkatapuramSabitha Kishore SCAravamala
101                                140MalkajgiriJagadish GoudBC Goud
102                                     145SeethapalmandiSamala Hema BC Mudiraj
103                                        147 BansilapetKurma HemalathaSC Madhiga
104                                       148RamgopalpetAruna ABC Goud
105                         150Monda MarketAkula RuphaBC – Munnuru Kapu

                 

TRS second list has 20 names Hyderabad:

The TRS headquarters has released the second list of its candidates for the GHMC elections. There are twenty candidates in the list mostly from old city area. Here is the list:

Second List of TRS Party Candidates for GHMC Elections – 2020

S.NoDivision NoDivisionCandidate NameCaste 
15MallapurDevender ReddyOC Reddy 
29RamanthapurGandham JyotsnaBC Munnurukapu 
350Begum BazarPooja Vyas BilalRajasthani Brahman
457Suleman NagarA Saritha MaheshBC Padmashali 
558ShastripuramB. Rajesh YadavBC Yadav 
659MailardevpallyT Premdas GoudBC Goud 
760Rajendra NagarKorani SrilathaSC Madiga 
879HimayatnagarHemalatha YadavBC Yadav 
984Bagh amberpetPadmavathi ReddyOC Reddy 
1088BholakpurBingi Naveen KumarBC Padmashali 
1194ShaikpetM Satya Narayana YadavBC Yadav 
12106SerilingampallyRagam Nagender YadavBC Yadav 
13120BalanagarRavinder Reddy AvulaOC Reddy 
14121KukatpallySatyanarayana JupalliOC Velama 
15122Vivekananda Nagar ColonyMadavaram Roja RangaraoOC Velama 
16137Vinayak nagarBaddam Pushpalatha ReddyOC Reddy 
17142AddaguttaPrasanna LaxmiSC Madiga 
18144MettugudaRasuri SunithaSC Mala 
19146BoudhnagarKandi SailajaBC Gangaputra 
20149BegumpetMaheshwari SrihariBC Mudiraj 

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Related Articles

GHMC Polls : TRS, BJP compete in ad spend too

Hyderabad : The TRS and BJP have competed in posting ads in social media while the ruling party dominated the print medium by giving...

Failure of campaigners to bring voters to booth, not SEC

Did they dislike ‘hate speech’? Voters apathy became a point of discussion and criticism today after it is reported that a little above 45 per...

GHMC Poll: Kavitha’s dual vote lands in controversy

Kavitha lands in trouble after casting her vote in Hyderabad Congress, BJP complaint to SEC Hyderabad: The fiery battle is still continuing between TRS and opposition...

Stay Connected

3,210FansLike
330FollowersFollow
1,169SubscribersSubscribe
- Advertisement -

Latest Articles

GHMC Polls : TRS, BJP compete in ad spend too

Hyderabad : The TRS and BJP have competed in posting ads in social media while the ruling party dominated the print medium by giving...

GHMC Polls: Vote percentage revised upwards by SEC

Hyderabad: Telangana State Election Commission has revised the polling percentage in Greater Hyderabad Municipal Corporation (GHMC) elections to 46.55 from 45.70 % as reported...

Failure of campaigners to bring voters to booth, not SEC

Did they dislike ‘hate speech’? Voters apathy became a point of discussion and criticism today after it is reported that a little above 45 per...

GHMC Poll: Kavitha’s dual vote lands in controversy

Kavitha lands in trouble after casting her vote in Hyderabad Congress, BJP complaint to SEC Hyderabad: The fiery battle is still continuing between TRS and opposition...

Pfizer’s Covid vaccine, first in the world to be rolled out

UK clears out Pfizer BioNtech’s Covid 19 vaccinesWill be rolled out from next weekUK becomes the first country to approve vaccine London: The UK became...